Fabaceae

                   FABACEAE

Latin Name

Common Name

Aotus ericoides Aotus
Bossiaea heterophylla Variable Bossiaea
Bossiaea obcordata Spiny Bossiaea
Bossiaea scolopendria Bossiaea
Daviesia alata Daviesia
Dillwynia floribunda Eggs and bacon, Parrot-pea
Dillwynia retorta Eggs and bacon, Parrot-pea
Glycine sp. Love Creeper
Gompholobium glabratum Dainty Wedge-pea
Gompholobium grandiflorum Large Wedge-pea
Gompholobium latifolium Broad-leaf Wedge pea
Hardenbergia violacea Hardenbergia, False Sarsaparilla
Hovea sp. Hovea
Indigofera australis Australian indigo
Kennedia rubicunda Dusky Coral Pea
Mirbelia rubifolia Mirbelia
Mirbelia speciosa Mirbelia
Phyllota grandiflora Heath phyllota
Phyllota phylicoides Common phyllota
Platylobium formosum Handsome Flat Pea
Podolobium ilicifolium Prickly Shaggy Pea
Pultenaea daphnoides Large-leaf bush pea
Pultenaea ferruginea var. deanei Bush pea
Pultenaea flexilis Graceful Bush Pea
Pultenaea linophylla Bush Pea
Pultenaea retusa Bush Pea
Pultenaea rosmarinifolia Bush Pea
Pultenaea stipularis Fine-Leaf Bush Pea
Pultanaea tuberculata Bush Pea
Sphaerolobium minus Sphaerolobium
Sphaerolobium vimineum Leafless Globe-pea
Viminaria juncea Golden Spray